best drag and drop web page development software

PRIVACY POLICY

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Hamilton Hill Veterinary Hospital website, www.hamiltonhillvet.com.au

Hamilton Hill Veterinary Hospital is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Hamilton Hill Veterinary Hospital is bound by the Privacy Act 1988, which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

Our website can be viewed without providing personal information.

We therefore do not require you to submit personally identifiable information, including but not limited to unique usernames and passwords, therefore our website does not require you to provide any sensitive information.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or other customer services. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Hamilton Hill Veterinary Hospital takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we may expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Hamilton Hill Veterinary Hospital reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. However, as our website does not require you to provide any personal information, there is no anticipated requirement for you to request access (as we do not hold or collect personal information via our website).

Contacting us

Company Name welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us in writing:

Address: Attn: Privacy Policy,

Hamilton Hill Veterinary Hospital

10/1 Simms Road, 

Hamilton Hill, WA 6163,

AUSTRALIA


ADDRESS
10/1 Simms Road.
Hamilton Hill. WA 6163
PERTH, AUSTRALIA

CONTACT
Phone: (08) 9337 8840
(Open 7 days)

Afterhours Emergencies
For out-of-hours emergencies, please call WAVES Emergency at (08) 9412 5700

For non-urgent matters and bookings, please call during normal opening hours.